Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 5 - C,B,F,D,G | ||
Day 5 - C,B,F,D,G | ||
Room 377
| ||
7:20am |
Room 235
| |
2:20pm- 3:30pm |
Room 204
| |
2:25pm |
Room 110
| |
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
AHS Fitness Room
Open Fitness Room for ALL AHS Students | |
Open Fitness Room for ALL AHS Students | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
AHS Room 264 - Yoga Room
In Dance Club, students will learn hip-hop dances to perform at the AHS Pep Rally, AHS Talent Show, and spring AHS Show Choir Assembly. | |
In Dance Club, students will learn hip-hop dances to perform at the AHS Pep Rally, AHS Talent Show, and spring AHS Show Choir Assembly. | ||
2:30pm |
Room 112
| |
2:30pm |
Room 323
| |
2:30pm |
Room 270-01
| |
2:30pm- 3:00pm | ||
2:30pm |
Engineering Lab 270-02
| |
3:15pm- 4:00pm |
South School
| |
3:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Chelmsford |
4:00pm | vs. Chelmsford | |
5:30pm | vs. Chelmsford | |
5:30pm | vs. Chelmsford | |
6:45pm- 9:00pm | Cape Ann Track Meets | |
Cape Ann Track Meets | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| vs. Chelmsford |
7:00pm | vs. Chelmsford | |
7:00pm | vs. Chelmsford | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Chorus Room
| ||
Freshmen Development Guidance Strengths Seminars | ||
Freshmen Development Guidance Strengths Seminars | ||
Day 6 - A,H,E,F,C | ||
Day 6 - A,H,E,F,C | ||
7:15am |
Room 235
| |
7:20am |
Room 250
| |
8:00am- 10:00pm | Internal: in-school 8th graders | |
Internal: in-school 8th graders | ||
8:48am- 10:15am |
AHS Library
| |
2:25pm |
Room 224
| |
2:30pm |
Room 117
| |
2:30pm- 3:00pm |
Room 272
| |
2:30pm |
Room 321
| |
2:30pm |
Room 222
| |
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Engineering Lab 270-02
| |
2:30pm- 3:00pm | ||
3:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-05-20) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. St. John's Preparatory |
7:00pm- 8:30pm | ||
7:00pm |
Collins Center
Kick Off for College Planning for Juniors: College Rep Speaker | |
Kick Off for College Planning for Juniors: College Rep Speaker | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
| vs. Billerica Memorial |
7:35pm | vs. Hanover | |
7:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:45pm
| vs. Westford Academy
@ Skate 3 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Collins Center
Snow Date | ||
Snow Date | ||
Room 347
| ||
Day 7 - B,A,D,E,G | ||
Day 7 - B,A,D,E,G | ||
2:20pm- 3:20pm |
Room 270-01
| |
2:20pm |
AHS Fitness Room
| |
2:25pm | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
AHS Fitness Room
Open Fitness Room for ALL AHS Students | |
Open Fitness Room for ALL AHS Students | ||
2:30pm |
Room 217
| |
2:30pm |
Room 232
| |
2:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
2:30pm- 3:15pm |
Rm 305
| |
2:30pm |
Room 377
| |
2:30pm |
Engineering Lab 270-02
| |
3:15pm- 4:00pm |
South School
| |
3:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-06-20) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
7:00pm |
Collins Center
Snow Day for Kick Off for College Planning for Juniors: College Rep Speaker | |
Snow Day for Kick Off for College Planning for Juniors: College Rep Speaker | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:45pm
| vs. Westford Academy |
7:00pm- 8:30pm | Striders | |
Striders | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm | ||
7:30pm | vs. Chelmsford/Billerica |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Room 321
| ||
Room 311
| ||
Collins Center
Red Cross Blood Drive | ||
Red Cross Blood Drive | ||
Day 8 - C,B,H,F,D | ||
Day 8 - C,B,H,F,D | ||
11:30am- 2:00pm |
Cormier Youth Center
| |
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
AHS Room 264 - Yoga Room
| |
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
AHS - Rm 255
All AHS students who are interested may attend. | |
All AHS students who are interested may attend. | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Engineering Lab 270-02
| |
2:40pm |
Room 370
| |
4:00pm | vs. Dracut High School | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Dracut High School |
5:30pm | vs. Dracut High School | |
5:30pm | vs. Dracut High School | |
7:00pm | vs. Dracut High School | |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| vs. Dracut High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:30am | vs. TBA | |
9:30am | vs. TBA | |
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
11:30am- 6:00pm | Recreation Basketball | |
Recreation Basketball | ||
11:45am | vs. Acton-Boxborough Regional | |
3:40pm | vs. Gloucester | |
7:50pm | vs. Central Catholic | |
7:50pm | vs. Central Catholic |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 5:30pm | ||
8:00am- 12:00pm | ||
1:50pm | vs. Algonquin Regional
Rink 8 | |
Rink 8 | ||
4:30pm | vs. North Andover | |
5:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
| vs. Haverhill |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:30pm- 3:15pm |
Room 301
| |
3:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-24-20) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:15pm
| vs. Boston Latin |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Cormier Youth Center
| |
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Rental | |
Rental |