Skip to content
Andover
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Activity Registration
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
Andover High School
2
Andover High School
School Resumes
Andover High School
Fashion and Design Club
@Room 367
GSA Meetings
Math Team
@Room 347
School Schedule
Day 2 - B,D,F,G,E
2:20pm - 3:20pm
Computer Science Club
@Room 270-01
2:20pm
K-Pop Dance Club
@AHS Fitness Room
2:25pm
Science Olympiad
2:30pm - 3:30pm
After School Fitness Room
@AHS Fitness Room
Open Fitness Room for ALL AHS Students
2:30pm
Cross Generational Connection
@Room 217
2:30pm
Debate Team
@Room 232
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Neuroscience Club
@Rm 305
2:30pm
SCRIVI
@Room 377
2:30pm
Sea Perch
@Engineering Lab 270-02
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Valley Sports
4:20pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Phillips Andover Rink
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
7:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Legends Gymnastics
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rental
Striders
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rental
@AHS Field House
7:10pm
Cheerleading Ice Hockey: V
@Lawrence Valley Forum
7:10pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Lawrence Valley Forum
3
Asian Culture Club
Habitat for Humanity
@Room 311
School Schedule
Day 3 - A,H,D,C,F
2:30pm - 3:30pm
AHS Dance Team
@AHS Room 264 - Yoga Room
2:30pm - 3:30pm
UN
@AHS - Rm 255
All AHS students who are interested may attend.
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@Engineering Lab 270-02
2:40pm
Just Dance Club
@Room 370
3:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Changed)
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Valley Sports
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@YMCA - Lawrence
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Billerica Memorial High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
4:30pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Boston University
4:30pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Boston University
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Billerica Memorial High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Billerica Memorial High School
4
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
10:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
@Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center
10:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
@Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Whitman-Hanson Regional School
11:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
11:30am - 6:00pm
Rental
@AHS Field House
Recreation Basketball
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
3:10pm
Cheerleading Ice Hockey: V
@Lawrence Valley Forum
3:10pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Lawrence Valley Forum
3:20pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Chelmsford Forum
3:50pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Essex Sports Center
4:50pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV B
(Cancelled)
@Phillips Andover Rink
5
7:00am
Ice Hockey: B/JV B
@New England Sports Center
Rink 5
8:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball Clinic
@AHS Field House
11:20am
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Flynn Rink
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Central Catholic High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Central Catholic High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Central Catholic High School
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Phillips Andover Rink
6
School Schedule
Day 4 - B,A,H,G,E
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Diversity Club
@Room 301
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Andover Archers
@Cormier Youth Center
7:00pm - 8:00pm
BTB Boston
@AHS Field House
Rental
8:15pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Interstate Gymnastics & Dance
7
Photo Club Meetings
School Schedule
Day 5 - C,B,F,D,G
Trinkets for Charity
@Room 377
7:20am
Astronomy Club
@Room 235
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Whisk
@Room 204
2:25pm
AHS Warrior Magazine
@Room 110
2:30pm - 3:30pm
After School Fitness Room
@AHS Fitness Room
Open Fitness Room for ALL AHS Students
2:30pm - 3:30pm
AHS Dance Club
@AHS Room 264 - Yoga Room
In Dance Club, students will learn hip-hop dances to perform at the AHS Pep Rally, AHS Talent Show, and spring AHS Show Choir Assembly.
2:30pm
Amnesty International
@Room 112
2:30pm
Chemistry Club
@Room 323
2:30pm
Girls Coding Club
@Room 270-01
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Philosophy Club
2:30pm
Sea Perch
@Engineering Lab 270-02
3:15pm - 4:00pm
South School Homework Helpers
@South School
3:30pm
Indoor Track: G/JV
@AHS Fieldhouse
3:30pm
Indoor Track: B/JV
@AHS Fieldhouse
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Chelmsford High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chelmsford High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
6:45pm - 9:00pm
Rental
@AHS Fieldhouse
Cape Ann Track Meets
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chelmsford High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
7:00pm
Cheerleading Winter: V
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Discover AHS
8
AHS Climbing Club
@Dunn Gym
College Admission Process (CAP)
Digital Music Production Club
@Chorus Room
Guidance Event
Freshmen Development Guidance Strengths Seminars
School Schedule
Day 6 - A,H,E,F,C
7:15am
Bible Club
@Room 235
7:20am
Economic Savings Club
@Room 250
8:00am - 10:00pm
Discover AHS
Internal: in-school 8th graders
8:48am - 10:15am
Global Pathways Junior Checkin
@AHS Library
2:25pm
Team Care Club
@Room 224
2:30pm
Art Club
@Room 117
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Current Events Club
@Room 272
2:30pm
Health for Humanity Club
@Room 321
2:30pm
Mock Trial
@Room 222
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@Engineering Lab 270-02
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Young Democrats
3:30pm
Ski: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bradford Ski Hill
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@St. John's Preparatory School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Andover Boys Travel Basketball
@AHS Field House
7:00pm
Guidance Event
@Collins Center
Kick Off for College Planning for Juniors: College Rep Speaker
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Billerica Memorial High School
7:35pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Breakaway Ice Center
7:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Skate 3
9
College Admission Process (CAP)
@Collins Center
Snow Date
GSA Meetings
Math Team
@Room 347
School Schedule
Day 7 - B,A,D,E,G
2:20pm - 3:20pm
Computer Science Club
@Room 270-01
2:20pm
K-Pop Dance Club
@AHS Fitness Room
2:25pm
Science Olympiad
2:30pm - 3:30pm
After School Fitness Room
@AHS Fitness Room
Open Fitness Room for ALL AHS Students
2:30pm
Cross Generational Connection
@Room 217
2:30pm
Debate Team
@Room 232
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Math Team
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Neuroscience Club
@Rm 305
2:30pm
SCRIVI
@Room 377
2:30pm
Sea Perch
@Engineering Lab 270-02
3:15pm - 4:00pm
South School Homework Helpers
@South School
3:30pm
Ski: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bradford Ski Hill
4:30pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Boston University
4:30pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Boston University
7:00pm
Guidance Event
@Collins Center
Snow Day for Kick Off for College Planning for Juniors: College Rep Speaker
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Groton School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rental
Striders
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rental
@AHS Field House
7:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Legends Gymnastics
10
Asian Culture Club
BioBuilders
@Room 321
Habitat for Humanity
@Room 311
Red Cross Blood Drive
@Collins Center
Red Cross Blood Drive
School Schedule
Day 8 - C,B,H,F,D
11:30am - 2:00pm
Film and Video: taping Cooking Challenge
@Cormier Youth Center
2:30pm - 3:30pm
AHS Dance Team
@AHS Room 264 - Yoga Room
2:30pm - 3:30pm
UN
@AHS - Rm 255
All AHS students who are interested may attend.
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@Engineering Lab 270-02
2:40pm
Just Dance Club
@Room 370
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Dracut High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dracut High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dracut High School
11
9:30am
Indoor Track: G/V
@Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center
9:30am
Indoor Track: B/V
@Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
11:30am - 6:00pm
Rental
@AHS Field House
Recreation Basketball
11:45am
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Breakaway Ice Center
3:40pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Phillips Academy Andover
7:50pm
Cheerleading Ice Hockey: V
@Lawrence Valley Forum
7:50pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Lawrence Valley Forum
12
7:30am - 5:30pm
FIRST Tech Challenge
8:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball Clinic
@AHS Field House
1:50pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV B
@New England Sports Center
Rink 8
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Phillips Andover Rink
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Rivals AAU Practice
@AHS Field House
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Rivals AAU Practice
@AHS Field House
6:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Haverhill High School
13
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Diversity Club
@Room 301
3:30pm
Ski: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bradford Ski Hill
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Murphy Memorial Skating Rink
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Andover Archers
@Cormier Youth Center
7:00pm - 8:00pm
BTB Boston
@AHS Field House
Rental
14
Fashion and Design Club
@Room 367
Photo Club Meetings
Trinkets for Charity
@Room 377
7:20am
Astronomy Club
@Room 235
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Whisk
@Room 204
2:25pm
AHS Warrior Magazine
@Room 110
2:30pm - 3:30pm
After School Fitness Room
@AHS Fitness Room
Open Fitness Room for ALL AHS Students
2:30pm - 3:30pm
AHS Dance Club
@AHS Room 264 - Yoga Room
In Dance Club, students will learn hip-hop dances to perform at the AHS Pep Rally, AHS Talent Show, and spring AHS Show Choir Assembly.
2:30pm
Amnesty International
@Room 112
2:30pm
Chemistry Club
@Room 323
2:30pm
Girls Coding Club
@Room 270-01
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Philosophy Club
2:30pm
School Event
Talent Show Practice
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Science Team
2:30pm
Sea Perch
@Engineering Lab 270-02
3:15pm - 4:00pm
South School Homework Helpers
@South School
3:30pm
Indoor Track: G/JV
@AHS Fieldhouse
3:30pm
Indoor Track: B/JV
@AHS Fieldhouse
3:30pm
Ski: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bradford Ski Hill
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@South Lawrence East Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lawrence High School
6:45pm - 9:00pm
Rental
@AHS Fieldhouse
Cape Ann Track Meets
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lawrence High School
8:15pm
Swimming: B/V
@Boston Sport Institute
15
AHS Climbing Club
@Dunn Gym
Digital Music Production Club
@Chorus Room
7:15am
Bible Club
@Room 235
7:20am
Economic Savings Club
@Room 250
2:25pm
Team Care Club
@Room 224
2:30pm
Art Club
@Room 117
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Current Events Club
@Room 272
2:30pm
Health for Humanity Club
@Room 321
2:30pm
Mock Trial
@Room 222
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@Engineering Lab 270-02
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Young Democrats
3:30pm
Ski: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bradford Ski Hill
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Greater Lawrence Tech Pool
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Haverhill High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Andover Boys Travel Basketball
@AHS Field House
7:20pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Breakaway Ice Center
8:00pm
Cheerleading Ice Hockey: V
@Lawrence Valley Forum
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Lawrence Valley Forum
16
Andover High School
Fashion and Design Club
@Room 367
GSA Meetings
Math Team
@Room 347
School Event
Bridging Generations Ceremony
2:20pm - 3:20pm
Computer Science Club
@Room 270-01
2:20pm
K-Pop Dance Club
@AHS Fitness Room
2:25pm
Science Olympiad
2:30pm - 3:30pm
After School Fitness Room
@AHS Fitness Room
Open Fitness Room for ALL AHS Students
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Computer Fusion Club
@Room 270-01
2:30pm
Cross Generational Connection
@Room 217
2:30pm
Debate Team
@Room 232
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Neuroscience Club
@Rm 305
2:30pm
SCRIVI
@Room 377
2:30pm
Sea Perch
@Engineering Lab 270-02
3:15pm - 4:00pm
South School Homework Helpers
@South School
3:30pm
Ski: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bradford Ski Hill
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rental
Striders
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rental
@AHS Field House
17
Asian Culture Club
Habitat for Humanity
@Room 311
2:30pm - 3:30pm
AHS Dance Team
@AHS Room 264 - Yoga Room
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@Engineering Lab 270-02
2:40pm
Just Dance Club
@Room 370
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Rogers School - Lowell
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lowell High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lowell High School
18
7:00am
Mill City Show Choir Competition
10:00am
Cheerleading Ice Hockey: V
(Changed)
@Breakaway Ice Center
10:00am
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Breakaway Ice Center
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Woburn High School
11:30am - 6:00pm
Rental
@AHS Field House
Recreation Basketball
11:45am
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Breakaway Ice Center
2:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Phillips Andover Rink
3:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center
3:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV B
(Postponed)
@Salem Ice center
19
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV B
@New England Sports Center
Rink 8
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Phillips Andover Rink
20
Andover High School
No School: Martin Luther King Day
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Rental
@AHS Fieldhouse
Cape Ann Track Meets
1:45pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Breakaway Ice Center
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Greater Lawrence Tech Pool
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV B
@Janas Memorial Skating Rink
7:00pm - 8:00pm
BTB Boston
@AHS Field House
Rental
21
Photo Club Meetings
Trinkets for Charity
@Room 377
7:20am
Astronomy Club
@Room 235
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Whisk
@Room 204
2:25pm
AHS Warrior Magazine
@Room 110
2:30pm - 3:30pm
After School Fitness Room
@AHS Fitness Room
Open Fitness Room for ALL AHS Students
2:30pm - 3:30pm
AHS Dance Club
@AHS Room 264 - Yoga Room
In Dance Club, students will learn hip-hop dances to perform at the AHS Pep Rally, AHS Talent Show, and spring AHS Show Choir Assembly.
2:30pm
Amnesty International
@Room 112
2:30pm
Chemistry Club
@Room 323
2:30pm
Girls Coding Club
@Room 270-01
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Philosophy Club
2:30pm
Sea Perch
@Engineering Lab 270-02
3:15pm - 4:00pm
South School Homework Helpers
@South School
3:30pm
Indoor Track: G/JV
@AHS Fieldhouse
3:30pm
Ski: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bradford Ski Hill
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Haverhill High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
6:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@UMass Boston
6:45pm - 9:00pm
Rental
@AHS Fieldhouse
Cape Ann Track Meets
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Haverhill High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
7:00pm
Cheerleading Winter: V
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
22
AHS Climbing Club
@Dunn Gym
Andover High School
Andover High School
Andover High School
Quarter II Ends
Digital Music Production Club
@Chorus Room
7:15am
Bible Club
@Room 235
7:20am
Economic Savings Club
@Room 250
2:25pm
Team Care Club
@Room 224
2:30pm
Art Club
@Room 117
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Current Events Club
@Room 272
2:30pm
Health for Humanity Club
@Room 321
2:30pm
Mock Trial
@Room 222
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@Engineering Lab 270-02
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Young Democrats
3:30pm
Indoor Track: B/JV
@North Andover High School
3:30pm
Ski: G/V
@Bradford Ski Hill
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Talbot Skating Rink - Gloucester
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
6:45pm - 9:00pm
Warrior Youth Baseball
@AHS Field House
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Andover Boys Travel Basketball
@AHS Field House
7:00pm
Andover High School
@Collins Center
Winter Concert
23
Andover High School
Semester 2 Begins
GSA Meetings
Math Team
@Room 347
School Schedule
Day 1 - A,C,H,E,G
2:20pm - 3:20pm
Computer Science Club
@Room 270-01
2:20pm
K-Pop Dance Club
@AHS Fitness Room
2:25pm
Science Olympiad
2:30pm - 3:30pm
After School Fitness Room
@AHS Fitness Room
Open Fitness Room for ALL AHS Students
2:30pm
Cross Generational Connection
@Room 217
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Neuroscience Club
@Rm 305
2:30pm - 6:00pm
School Event
@Collins Center
Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
2:30pm
SCRIVI
@Room 377
2:30pm
Sea Perch
@Engineering Lab 270-02
3:15pm - 4:00pm
South School Homework Helpers
@South School
3:30pm
Ski: B/V
@Bradford Ski Hill
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Rental
@AHS Field House
Rivals AAU Practice
24
Asian Culture Club
Habitat for Humanity
@Room 311
School Schedule
Day 2 - B,D,F,G,E
1:00pm - 5:15pm
Mock Trial
@Massachusetts School of Law
2:30pm - 3:30pm
AHS Dance Team
@AHS Room 264 - Yoga Room
2:30pm - 3:30pm
UN
@AHS - Rm 255
All AHS students who are interested may attend.
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@Engineering Lab 270-02
2:40pm
Just Dance Club
@Room 370
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Phillips Andover Rink
3:30pm
Ski: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bradford Ski Hill
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Greater Lawrence Tech Pool
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Methuen High School
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Legends Gymnastics
@AHS Field House
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Methuen High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Methuen High School
7:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Changed)
@Legends Gymnastics
7:30pm
School Event
@Collins Center
Talent Show
25
Andover High School
Chinese New Year's Day
8:00am - 8:00pm
Legends Gymnastics
@AHS Field House
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Duxbury High School
11:00am
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Olympia Ice Skating Arena
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Olympia Ice Skating Arena
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Breakaway Ice Center
26
8:00am - 8:00pm
Legends Gymnastics
@AHS Field House
10:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
@Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center
10:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
@Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@O'Maley Middle School
4:10pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV B
@New England Sports Center
Rink 7
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Phillips Andover Rink
27
Career Explorations: Sophomore Class
Guidance Event
(Cancelled)
Freshmen Development Guidance Strengths Seminars
Korean and Vietnamese Student Visits
School Schedule
Day 3 - A,H,D,C,F
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Diversity Club
@Room 301
3:30pm
Ski: G/V
@Bradford Ski Hill
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Andover Archers
@Cormier Youth Center
7:00pm - 8:00pm
BTB Boston
@AHS Field House
Rental
28
Korean and Vietnamese Student Visits
Photo Club Meetings
School Schedule
Day 4 - B,A,H,G,E
Trinkets for Charity
@Room 377
7:20am
Astronomy Club
@Room 235
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Whisk
@Room 204
2:25pm
AHS Warrior Magazine
@Room 110
2:30pm - 3:30pm
After School Fitness Room
@AHS Fitness Room
Open Fitness Room for ALL AHS Students
2:30pm - 3:30pm
AHS Dance Club
@AHS Room 264 - Yoga Room
In Dance Club, students will learn hip-hop dances to perform at the AHS Pep Rally, AHS Talent Show, and spring AHS Show Choir Assembly.
2:30pm
Amnesty International
@Room 112
2:30pm
Chemistry Club
@Room 323
2:30pm
Girls Coding Club
@Room 270-01
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Philosophy Club
2:30pm
Sea Perch
@Engineering Lab 270-02
3:15pm - 4:00pm
South School Homework Helpers
@South School
3:30pm
Indoor Track: G/JV
@AHS Fieldhouse
3:30pm
Indoor Track: B/JV
@AHS Fieldhouse
3:30pm
Ski: B/V
@Bradford Ski Hill
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Central Catholic High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Central Catholic High School
5:15pm
Cheerleading Winter: V
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Tanzania Trip Meeting
@AHS Library
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Central Catholic High School
7:40pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Haverhill Valley Forum
29
AHS Climbing Club
@Dunn Gym
Digital Music Production Club
@Chorus Room
Korean and Vietnamese Student Visits
School Schedule
Day 5 - C,B,F,D,G
7:15am
Bible Club
@Room 235
7:20am
Economic Savings Club
@Room 250
2:25pm
Team Care Club
@Room 224
2:30pm
Art Club
@Room 117
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Current Events Club
@Room 272
2:30pm
Health for Humanity Club
@Room 321
2:30pm
Mock Trial
@Room 222
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@Engineering Lab 270-02
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Young Democrats
3:30pm
Ski: G/V
@Bradford Ski Hill
3:50pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hallenborg Memorial Pavillion
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Career Mentoring Program
@AHS Library
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Boston Sport Institute
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Andover High School
Dunn Gym
6:45pm - 9:00pm
Warrior Youth Baseball
@AHS Field House
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Andover Boys Travel Basketball
@AHS Field House
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hallenborg Memorial Pavillion
30
GSA Meetings
Korean and Vietnamese Student Visits
Math Team
@Room 347
School Schedule
Day 6 - A,H,E,F,C
7:44am - 10:30am
Math Competition
@AHS Cafeteria /Cafe Courtyard
American Mathematics Competition
8:48am - 10:15am
Freshmen Development Guidance Strengths Seminars
12:00pm - 11:59pm
Model UN Club Field Trip
@Boston Marriot Copley Hotel
Overnight Field Trip to Harvard Model UN at Sheraton Boston Hotel and Boston Marriot Copley Hotel - *Subject to Field Trip approval
2:20pm - 3:20pm
Computer Science Club
@Room 270-01
2:20pm
K-Pop Dance Club
@AHS Fitness Room
2:25pm
Science Olympiad
2:30pm - 3:30pm
After School Fitness Room
@AHS Fitness Room
Open Fitness Room for ALL AHS Students
2:30pm
Cross Generational Connection
@Room 217
2:30pm
Debate Team
@Room 232
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Neuroscience Club
@Rm 305
2:30pm
SCRIVI
@Room 377
2:30pm
Sea Perch
@Engineering Lab 270-02
3:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Haverhill High School
3:15pm - 4:00pm
South School Homework Helpers
@South School
3:30pm
Ski: B/V
@Bradford Ski Hill
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rental
Striders
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rental
@AHS Field House
7:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@A2 Gym
31
Andover High School
Early Release Day
Asian Culture Club
Habitat for Humanity
@Room 311
Korean and Vietnamese Student Visits
6:00am - 11:59pm
Model UN Club Field Trip
@Boston Marriot Copley Hotel
*Field Trip subject to approval - Overnight Field Trip to Harvard Model UN at Sheraton Boston Hotel and Boston Marriot Copley Hotel
7:30am - 1:30pm
Learning Innovation Showcase
@Hynes Convention Center
1:00pm - 5:15pm
Mock Trial
@Massachusetts School of Law
2:30pm - 3:30pm
AHS Dance Team
@AHS Room 264 - Yoga Room
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@Engineering Lab 270-02
2:40pm
Just Dance Club
@Room 370
3:30pm
Ski: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bradford Ski Hill
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Methuen High School
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Freshmen/Sophomore Semi Formal
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Rentals
Andover High School
Fine Arts
Guidance
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?