Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
No School: Professional Development Day | ||
No School: Professional Development Day | ||
Room 311
| ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
AHS Room 264 - Yoga Room
| |
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Engineering Lab 270-02
Engineering Lab 270-02 | |
Engineering Lab 270-02 | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
6:00pm
| vs. St. John's Preparatory |
7:00pm | vs. St. John's Preparatory |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Greater Lawrence |
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:00am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
10:30am |
(Time Changed) | vs. Dracut High School |
10:30am |
(Time Changed) | vs. Dracut High School |
11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:00am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:15pm
| vs. Acton-Boxborough Regional |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am- 12:00pm | Home Grown Lacrosse | |
Home Grown Lacrosse | ||
11:15am | Bus Info Leaves:
9:15am
| vs. Central Catholic |
12:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
9:15am
| vs. Central Catholic |
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:45pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
No School: Veteran's Day | ||
No School: Veteran's Day | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
9:00am
| vs. Greater Lawrence |
12:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
10:30am
| vs. Acton-Boxborough Regional |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Cormier Youth Center
| |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Medford Public Schools |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Photo Club Meetings rm 119 | ||
Photo Club Meetings rm 119 | ||
Day 1 - A,C,H,E,G | ||
Day 1 - A,C,H,E,G | ||
Room 377
| ||
5:00am- 6:30am | Striders Running | |
Striders Running | ||
7:20am |
Room 235
| |
2:20pm- 3:30pm |
Room 204
| |
2:25pm |
Room 110
| |
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
AHS Fitness Room
Open Fitness Room for ALL AHS Students | |
Open Fitness Room for ALL AHS Students | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
AHS Room 264 - Yoga Room
In Dance Club, students will learn hip-hop dances to perform at the AHS Pep Rally, AHS Talent Show, and spring AHS Show Choir Assembly. | |
In Dance Club, students will learn hip-hop dances to perform at the AHS Pep Rally, AHS Talent Show, and spring AHS Show Choir Assembly. | ||
2:30pm |
Room 112
| |
2:30pm |
Room 323
| |
2:30pm |
Room 270-01
| |
2:30pm- 3:00pm | ||
2:30pm |
Engineering Lab 270-02
| |
3:15pm- 4:00pm |
South School
| |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Rescheduled to 11-14-19) | vs. Somerset Berkley Regional |
6:30pm | Understanding Standardized Testing | |
Understanding Standardized Testing | ||
6:30pm |
Collins Center
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
MCAS Math Retest | ||
MCAS Math Retest | ||
Chorus Room
| ||
Room 353
| ||
Engineering Lab 270-02
| ||
Day 2 - B,D,F,G,E | ||
Day 2 - B,D,F,G,E | ||
7:15am |
Room 235
| |
7:20am |
Room 250
| |
2:25pm |
Room 224
| |
2:30pm |
Room 117
| |
2:30pm- 3:00pm |
Room 272
| |
2:30pm |
Room 321
| |
2:30pm |
Room 222
| |
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Engineering Lab 270-02
Engineering Lab 270-02 | |
Engineering Lab 270-02 | ||
2:30pm- 3:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
MCAS Math Retest | ||
MCAS Math Retest | ||
H Block; times vary; Guidance Counselor Offices | ||
H Block; times vary; Guidance Counselor Offices | ||
Room 347
| ||
Day 3 - A,H,D,C,F | ||
Day 3 - A,H,D,C,F | ||
2:20pm- 3:20pm |
Room 270-01
| |
2:20pm |
AHS Fitness Room
| |
2:25pm |
Room 323
| |
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
AHS Fitness Room
Open Fitness Room for ALL AHS Students | |
Open Fitness Room for ALL AHS Students | ||
2:30pm |
Room 217
| |
2:30pm |
Room 232
| |
2:30pm |
Room 377
| |
2:30pm |
Engineering Lab 270-02
| |
3:15pm- 4:00pm |
South School
| |
3:30pm | vs. TBA | |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Rescheduled from 11-12-19) | vs. Somerset Berkley Regional |
6:30pm |
Collins Center
Snow Day for Standardized Testing | |
Snow Day for Standardized Testing | ||
6:30pm |
Collins Center
Snow Date | |
Snow Date |