Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
SAT Exam | ||
SAT Exam | ||
9:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. TBA |
9:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. TBA |
1:20pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:45am
| vs. Dracut High School |
2:15pm | vs. Methuen | |
2:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:45am
| vs. Dracut High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Marching Band NESBA Finals | ||
Marching Band NESBA Finals | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | AYS Lacrosse | |
AYS Lacrosse | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | Home Grown Lacrosse | |
Home Grown Lacrosse | ||
10:00am- 5:00pm | AJFL Football Games | |
AJFL Football Games | ||
10:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:15am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
2:00pm | vs. Haverhill |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 5 - C,B,F,D,G | ||
Day 5 - C,B,F,D,G | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Cormier Youth Center
| |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| vs. Natick |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Room 367
| ||
Photo Club Meetings rm 119 | ||
Photo Club Meetings rm 119 | ||
National Honor Society Rehearsal | ||
National Honor Society Rehearsal | ||
Day 6 - A,H,E,F,C | ||
Day 6 - A,H,E,F,C | ||
Room 377
| ||
5:00am- 6:30am | Striders Running | |
Striders Running | ||
7:20am |
Room 235
| |
2:20pm- 3:30pm |
Room 204
| |
2:25pm |
Room 110
| |
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
AHS Fitness Room
Open Fitness Room for ALL AHS Students | |
Open Fitness Room for ALL AHS Students | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
AHS Room 264 - Yoga Room
In Dance Club, students will learn hip-hop dances to perform at the AHS Pep Rally, AHS Talent Show, and spring AHS Show Choir Assembly. | |
In Dance Club, students will learn hip-hop dances to perform at the AHS Pep Rally, AHS Talent Show, and spring AHS Show Choir Assembly. | ||
2:30pm |
Room 112
| |
2:30pm |
Room 323
| |
2:30pm |
Room 270-01
| |
2:30pm- 3:00pm | ||
2:30pm |
Engineering Lab 270-02
| |
3:15pm- 4:00pm |
South School
| |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Lynn English |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
MCAS ELA Retest | ||
MCAS ELA Retest | ||
Chorus Room
| ||
Room 353
| ||
Engineering Lab 270-02
| ||
Day 7 - B,A,D,E,G | ||
Day 7 - B,A,D,E,G | ||
7:15am |
Room 235
| |
7:20am |
Room 250
| |
2:25pm |
Room 224
| |
2:30pm |
Room 117
| |
2:30pm- 3:00pm |
Room 272
| |
2:30pm |
Room 321
| |
2:30pm |
Room 222
| |
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Engineering Lab 270-02
Engineering Lab 270-02 | |
Engineering Lab 270-02 | ||
2:30pm- 3:00pm | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
AHS - Rm 255
Parent Meeting | |
Parent Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Collins Center
Set up at 6 pm. Induction ceremony for National Honor Society students. Open to the public. | |
Set up at 6 pm. Induction ceremony for National Honor Society students. Open to the public. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
MCAS ELA Retest | ||
MCAS ELA Retest | ||
Room 321
Day 8: H5 | ||
Day 8: H5 | ||
Room 347
| ||
Day 8 - C,B,H,F,D | ||
Day 8 - C,B,H,F,D | ||
2:20pm- 3:20pm |
Room 270-01
| |
2:20pm |
AHS Fitness Room
| |
2:25pm |
Room 323
| |
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
AHS Fitness Room
Open Fitness Room for ALL AHS Students | |
Open Fitness Room for ALL AHS Students | ||
2:30pm |
Room 217
| |
2:30pm |
Room 232
| |
2:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
2:30pm |
Room 377
| |
2:30pm |
Engineering Lab 270-02
| |
3:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Lexington |
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
| vs. St. John's Preparatory |
3:15pm- 4:00pm |
South School
| |
3:30pm | vs. Lawrence High School | |
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:45pm
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Central Catholic |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
No School: Professional Development Day | ||
No School: Professional Development Day | ||
Room 311
| ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
AHS Room 264 - Yoga Room
| |
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Engineering Lab 270-02
Engineering Lab 270-02 | |
Engineering Lab 270-02 | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
6:00pm
| vs. St. John's Preparatory |
7:00pm | vs. St. John's Preparatory |