Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 5 - C,B,F,D,G | ||
Day 5 - C,B,F,D,G | ||
2:30pm- 3:00pm |
Room 272
| |
2:30pm- 3:00pm | ||
3:30pm | vs. North Andover | |
3:30pm | vs. Lowell High School | |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-24-19) | vs. St. Mary's - Lynn |
5:00pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. North Andover |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Upperclassmen Picture Day | ||
Upperclassmen Picture Day | ||
Room 347
| ||
Day 6 - A,H,E,F,C | ||
Day 6 - A,H,E,F,C | ||
2:20pm- 3:20pm |
Room 270-01
| |
2:20pm |
AHS Fitness Room
| |
2:25pm |
Room 323
| |
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
AHS Fitness Room
Open Fitness Room for ALL AHS Students | |
Open Fitness Room for ALL AHS Students | ||
2:30pm |
Room 232
| |
2:30pm |
Room 377
| |
3:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 10-24-19) | vs. St. Mary's - Lynn |
3:30pm | vs. North Andover | |
3:30pm | vs. North Andover | |
3:30pm | vs. North Andover | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Time Changed) | vs. North Andover |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Time Changed) | vs. North Andover |
4:00pm | vs. Marblehead | |
4:00pm | vs. Marblehead | |
5:30pm | vs. Marblehead |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Room 311
| ||
Day 7 - B,A,D,E,G | ||
Day 7 - B,A,D,E,G | ||
Seniors: Black Juniors: White Sophomores: Blue Freshmen: Gold | ||
Seniors: Black Juniors: White Sophomores: Blue Freshmen: Gold | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
AHS Room 264 - Yoga Room
| |
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
AHS - Rm 255
All AHS students who are interested may attend. | |
All AHS students who are interested may attend. | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Engineering Lab 270-02
Engineering Lab 270-02 | |
Engineering Lab 270-02 | ||
3:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-15-19) | vs. Methuen |
3:30pm | vs. Chelmsford | |
3:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
(Rescheduled from 09-30-19) | vs. Methuen |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Lowell High School |
4:15pm | vs. Danvers | |
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Danvers |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
(Rescheduled from 09-30-19) | vs. Methuen |
5:30pm | vs. Danvers | |
7:00pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 10-26-19) | vs. Lowell High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
ACT Exam | ||
ACT Exam | ||
Marching Band Competition: Reading NESBA Competition | ||
Marching Band Competition: Reading NESBA Competition | ||
7:00am- 8:00pm | ||
8:00am- 4:00pm |
AHS - Multiple Classrooms
| |
9:30am |
(Date, Time & Location Changed to 10-28-19) | vs. Newton South |
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:30am
| vs. TBA
|
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:30am
| vs. TBA
|
11:00am |
(Date & Time Changed to 10-28-19) | vs. Newton South |
2:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. MVC Dive Meet | |
MVC Dive Meet | ||
2:30pm | vs. Lowell High School | |
2:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 10-25-19) | vs. Lowell High School |
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:00pm
| vs. Cohasset |
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:00pm
| vs. Cohasset |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:00pm
| vs. Cohasset |
7:30pm- 9:30pm | Semi Formal (no jeans or shorts) | |
Semi Formal (no jeans or shorts) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Diwali | ||
Diwali | ||
7:00am- 6:00pm | ||
8:00am- 10:30am | AYS Lacrosse | |
AYS Lacrosse | ||
9:00am- 5:00pm | Home Grown Lacrosse | |
Home Grown Lacrosse | ||
10:30am- 2:30pm | Home Grown Lacrosse | |
Home Grown Lacrosse | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Field Hockey practice | |
Field Hockey practice | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| vs. Acton-Boxborough Regional |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| vs. Acton-Boxborough Regional |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Last Day for Semester One Course Level Changes | ||
Last Day for Semester One Course Level Changes | ||
Room 321
Day 8: H5 | ||
Day 8: H5 | ||
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
Day 8 - C,B,H,F,D | ||
Day 8 - C,B,H,F,D | ||
3:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Lynnfield |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Lowell High School |
4:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Newton South |
4:00pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 10-26-19) | vs. Newton South |
4:00pm | vs. North Andover | |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Cormier Youth Center
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Democracy and Literacy Field Trip | ||
Democracy and Literacy Field Trip | ||
Edward Kennedy Institute: Democracy and Media Lit | ||
Edward Kennedy Institute: Democracy and Media Lit | ||
Photo Club Meetings rm 119 | ||
Photo Club Meetings rm 119 | ||
Day 1 - A,C,H,E,G | ||
Day 1 - A,C,H,E,G | ||
Room 377
| ||
5:00am- 6:30am | Striders Running | |
Striders Running | ||
7:20am |
Room 235
| |
2:20pm- 3:30pm |
Room 204
| |
2:25pm |
Room 110
| |
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
AHS Fitness Room
Open Fitness Room for ALL AHS Students | |
Open Fitness Room for ALL AHS Students | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
AHS Room 264 - Yoga Room
In Dance Club, students will learn hip-hop dances to perform at the AHS Pep Rally, AHS Talent Show, and spring AHS Show Choir Assembly. | |
In Dance Club, students will learn hip-hop dances to perform at the AHS Pep Rally, AHS Talent Show, and spring AHS Show Choir Assembly. | ||
2:30pm |
Room 112
| |
2:30pm |
Room 323
| |
2:30pm |
Room 270-01
| |
2:30pm- 3:00pm | ||
2:30pm |
Engineering Lab 270-02
| |
3:15pm- 4:00pm |
South School
| |
3:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Beverly |
3:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 10-29-19) | vs. Beverly |
3:30pm | vs. Methuen | |
5:30pm |
AHS Library
Global Pathways Fall Parent Informational Event | |
Global Pathways Fall Parent Informational Event |